If you require a VISA, please make sure to arrange this as soon as possible. VISA application may take up to 6 weeks.

Do you need a visa to visit The Netherlands?
If you are planning a short visit to the Netherlands and you do not have Dutch nationality, you may need to apply for a visa. Whether or not you need a visa for the Netherlands depends on your nationality and the length of your stay in the Netherlands.

Read more about a visa for The Netherlands »

You can apply for a Schengen visa at the Dutch mission (embassy or consulate) in the country where you reside or are entitled to reside. Visa are only provided if the requirements are met. One of the requirements might be to provide a visa invitation letter. RAI Amsterdam is able to supply this invitation letter. You will need to register as a visitor first. Your conformation of registration will contain a link to apply for a visa invitation letter.